Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Falkirk, United KingdomFalkirkUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inFalkirk United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Falkirk to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Falkirk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Falkirk
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Falkirk

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Falkirk

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Eaglais Bhreac
  • Falkirk
  • Fawkirk
  • Folkerk
  • Folkerkas
  • Folkirk
  • Folkurk
  • falkrk
  • falkyrk
  • forukaku
  • fu er ke ke
  • polkeokeu
  • Фалкирк
  • Фолкерк
  • Фолкърк
  • فالکرک
  • فالکیرک
  • フォルカーク
  • 福爾柯克
  • 폴커크

Country

Falkirk is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

35,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Falkirk (Scotland)

Glasgow ... 41 km
Edinburgh ... 48 km
Sunderland ... 228 km
Belfast ... 231 km
Preston ... 262 km
Liverpool ... 293 km
Bradford ... 293 km
Birkenhead ... 294 km
Leeds ... 302 km
Manchester ... 304 km
Sheffield ... 343 km
Dublin ... 354 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 354 km
Derby ... 386 km
Nottingham ... 397 km
Wolverhampton ... 399 km
Birmingham ... 416 km
Leicester ... 427 km
Coventry ... 436 km
Swansea ... 483 km
Newport ... 490 km
Cardiff ... 500 km
Bristol ... 510 km
Luton ... 528 km
Reading ... 549 km
Brent ... 564 km
Islington ... 573 km
London ... 575 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 609 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries