Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Inverkeithing, United KingdomInverkeithingUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inInverkeithing United Kingdom

What day is it in Inverkeithing right now?

Thursday (June 20, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Inverkeithing to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Inverkeithing to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Inverkeithing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Inverkeithing
Today, June 20, 2024

Sunrise Inverkeithing

Sunrise

4:26 am

Local time
Sunset Inverkeithing

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inbhir Cheitinn
  • Inbhir Chèitinn
  • Inbhir Chéitinn
  • Inverkeithing
  • Inverkiting
  • Инверкитинг

Country

Inverkeithing is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,220 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Inverkeithing (Fife, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 19 km
Glasgow ... 72 km
Preston ... 256 km
Belfast ... 257 km
Bradford ... 280 km
Leeds ... 288 km
Liverpool ... 291 km
Birkenhead ... 292 km
Manchester ... 296 km
Sheffield ... 330 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 347 km
Dublin ... 375 km
Derby ... 375 km
South Dublin ... 383 km
Nottingham ... 384 km
Wolverhampton ... 393 km
Birmingham ... 409 km
Leicester ... 415 km
Coventry ... 427 km
Milton Keynes ... 488 km
Swansea ... 488 km
Newport ... 491 km
Cardiff ... 502 km
Bristol ... 508 km
Reading ... 540 km
Brent ... 552 km
Islington ... 561 km
London ... 563 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries