Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Methil, United KingdomMethilUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMethil United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Methil to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Methil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Methil
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Methil

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Methil

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maothchoille
  • Medil
  • Methil
  • Metilas
  • Медил

Country

Methil is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Methil (Fife, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 30 km
Glasgow ... 105 km
Sunderland ... 193 km
Preston ... 268 km
Bradford ... 282 km
Leeds ... 289 km
Belfast ... 291 km
Manchester ... 305 km
Liverpool ... 306 km
Birkenhead ... 308 km
Sheffield ... 333 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 357 km
Derby ... 380 km
Nottingham ... 386 km
Wolverhampton ... 403 km
Dublin ... 407 km
Birmingham ... 418 km
Leicester ... 419 km
Coventry ... 433 km
Newport ... 506 km
Swansea ... 508 km
Luton ... 518 km
Cardiff ... 518 km
Bristol ... 522 km
Reading ... 546 km
Brent ... 555 km
Islington ... 563 km
London ... 565 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 593 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries