Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cupar, United KingdomCuparUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCupar United Kingdom

What day is it in Cupar right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cupar to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cupar to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cupar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Cupar
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Cupar

Sunrise

4:22 am

Local time
Sunset Cupar

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cubar
  • Cupar
  • Cupar Fiobha
  • Cupar Fìobha
  • Cúbar
  • ku po
  • 庫珀

Country

Cupar is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cupar (Fife, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 43 km
Glasgow ... 112 km
Preston ... 283 km
Bradford ... 296 km
Belfast ... 301 km
Leeds ... 302 km
Manchester ... 319 km
Liverpool ... 320 km
Birkenhead ... 322 km
Sheffield ... 346 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 371 km
Derby ... 394 km
Nottingham ... 400 km
Wolverhampton ... 417 km
Dublin ... 419 km
South Dublin ... 427 km
Birmingham ... 432 km
Leicester ... 432 km
Coventry ... 447 km
Milton Keynes ... 504 km
Newport ... 521 km
Swansea ... 523 km
Cardiff ... 533 km
Bristol ... 537 km
Reading ... 560 km
Brent ... 568 km
Islington ... 576 km
London ... 578 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries