Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dundee, United KingdomDundeeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDundee United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dundee to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dundee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dundee
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Dundee

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Dundee

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DND
  • Dandi
  • Dandy
  • Dandī
  • Dun De
  • Dun Deagh
  • Dundee
  • Dundi
  • Dùn Dè
  • Dùn Dèagh
  • Dún Déagh
  • Ntanti
  • Taodunum
  • dan di
  • dandi
  • dandy
  • deng de
  • deng di
  • deondi
  • dndy
  • Νταντί
  • Данди
  • Данды
  • Данді
  • Дънди
  • Դանդի
  • דנדי
  • داندی
  • دندي
  • ڈنڈی شہر
  • ڈنڈی، سکاٹ لینڈ
  • डंडी
  • ดันดี
  • დანდი
  • ダンディー
  • 登地
  • 邓迪
  • 던디

Country

Dundee is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

147,710 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dundee (Dundee City, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 60 km
Glasgow ... 123 km
Sunderland ... 215 km
Preston ... 299 km
Bradford ... 311 km
Belfast ... 314 km
Leeds ... 316 km
Manchester ... 334 km
Liverpool ... 337 km
Birkenhead ... 339 km
Sheffield ... 361 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 387 km
Derby ... 409 km
Nottingham ... 414 km
Wolverhampton ... 433 km
Dublin ... 434 km
Leicester ... 447 km
Birmingham ... 447 km
Coventry ... 462 km
Newport ... 537 km
Swansea ... 539 km
Luton ... 545 km
Cardiff ... 550 km
Bristol ... 553 km
Reading ... 575 km
Brent ... 582 km
Islington ... 590 km
London ... 592 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 618 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries