Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montrose, United KingdomMontroseUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMontrose United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Montrose to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montrose

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Montrose
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Montrose

Sunrise

4:21 am

Local time
Sunset Montrose

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monadh Rois
  • Montrose
  • Montrose i Angus
  • Montrouz
  • Montroz
  • Montrozas
  • Монтроз
  • Монтроуз

Country

Montrose is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montrose (Angus, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 103 km
Glasgow ... 172 km
Sunderland ... 218 km
Preston ... 326 km
Bradford ... 327 km
Leeds ... 330 km
Manchester ... 357 km
Belfast ... 362 km
Liverpool ... 366 km
Birkenhead ... 369 km
Sheffield ... 376 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 410 km
Derby ... 425 km
Nottingham ... 428 km
Wolverhampton ... 456 km
Leicester ... 462 km
Birmingham ... 469 km
Dublin ... 480 km
Coventry ... 481 km
Luton ... 557 km
Newport ... 566 km
Swansea ... 573 km
Cardiff ... 579 km
Bristol ... 579 km
Reading ... 591 km
Brent ... 594 km
Islington ... 601 km
London ... 603 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 624 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries