Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Inverurie, United KingdomInverurieUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inInverurie United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Inverurie to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Inverurie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Inverurie
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Inverurie

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Inverurie

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inbhir Uaraidh
  • Inbhir Uraidh
  • Inbhir Úraidh
  • Inveruri
  • Inverurie
  • Inveruris
  • Invururi
  • yin fu lu li
  • Інверурі
  • Инверури
  • Инвърури
  • 因弗鲁里

Country

Inverurie is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

12,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Inverurie (Aberdeenshire, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 161 km
Glasgow ... 217 km
Sunderland ... 274 km
Bradford ... 388 km
Preston ... 389 km
Leeds ... 390 km
Belfast ... 410 km
Manchester ... 419 km
Liverpool ... 429 km
Birkenhead ... 432 km
Sheffield ... 436 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 472 km
Derby ... 486 km
Nottingham ... 487 km
Wolverhampton ... 518 km
Leicester ... 521 km
Birmingham ... 530 km
Dublin ... 534 km
Coventry ... 542 km
Luton ... 615 km
Newport ... 629 km
Swansea ... 636 km
Bristol ... 642 km
Cardiff ... 642 km
Reading ... 651 km
Brent ... 652 km
Islington ... 658 km
London ... 661 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 679 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries