Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stonehaven, United KingdomStonehavenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStonehaven United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stonehaven to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stonehaven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Stonehaven
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Stonehaven

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Stonehaven

Sunset

3:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cala na Creige
  • QXL
  • Stanehyve
  • Stonehaven
  • Stongejven
  • Stonhevenas
  • Стонгейвен

Country

Stonehaven is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stonehaven (Aberdeenshire, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 137 km
Glasgow ... 204 km
Sunderland ... 237 km
Bradford ... 351 km
Leeds ... 353 km
Preston ... 355 km
Manchester ... 384 km
Belfast ... 396 km
Liverpool ... 396 km
Birkenhead ... 398 km
Sheffield ... 399 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 436 km
Derby ... 449 km
Nottingham ... 450 km
Wolverhampton ... 482 km
Leicester ... 484 km
Birmingham ... 494 km
Coventry ... 505 km
Dublin ... 514 km
Luton ... 578 km
Newport ... 595 km
Swansea ... 604 km
Bristol ... 607 km
Cardiff ... 609 km
Reading ... 614 km
Brent ... 615 km
Islington ... 621 km
London ... 623 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 642 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries