Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lossiemouth, United KingdomLossiemouthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLossiemouth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Lossiemouth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lossiemouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Lossiemouth
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Lossiemouth

Sunrise

8:38 am

Local time
Sunset Lossiemouth

Sunset

3:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inbhir Losaidh
  • LMO
  • Lossiemouth
  • Lossimut
  • Лоссимут
  • Лоссімут

Country

Lossiemouth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lossiemouth (Moray, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 195 km
Glasgow ... 219 km
Sunderland ... 346 km
Belfast ... 404 km
Preston ... 438 km
Bradford ... 450 km
Leeds ... 454 km
Manchester ... 474 km
Liverpool ... 475 km
Birkenhead ... 477 km
Sheffield ... 499 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 527 km
Dublin ... 538 km
Derby ... 548 km
Nottingham ... 552 km
Wolverhampton ... 573 km
Leicester ... 586 km
Birmingham ... 587 km
Coventry ... 602 km
Swansea ... 674 km
Newport ... 676 km
Luton ... 683 km
Cardiff ... 687 km
Bristol ... 692 km
Reading ... 714 km
Brent ... 720 km
Islington ... 727 km
London ... 729 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 752 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries