Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alness, United KingdomAlnessUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAlness United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Alness to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alness

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Alness
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Alness

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Alness

Sunset

3:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alanais
  • a er nei si
  • 阿尔内斯

Country

Alness is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alness (Highland, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 202 km
Edinburgh ... 210 km
Belfast ... 367 km
Sunderland ... 384 km
Preston ... 451 km
Bradford ... 474 km
Leeds ... 481 km
Liverpool ... 483 km
Birkenhead ... 484 km
Manchester ... 491 km
Dublin ... 506 km
Sheffield ... 525 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 543 km
Derby ... 571 km
Nottingham ... 578 km
Wolverhampton ... 588 km
Birmingham ... 604 km
Leicester ... 610 km
Coventry ... 622 km
Swansea ... 669 km
Newport ... 680 km
Cardiff ... 690 km
Bristol ... 700 km
Luton ... 710 km
Reading ... 735 km
Brent ... 747 km
Islington ... 755 km
London ... 757 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 786 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries