Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dingwall, United KingdomDingwallUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dingwall, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dingwall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dingwall: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Dingwall

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Dingwall

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dinguol
  • Dinguoll
  • Dingvolas
  • Dingvoll
  • Dingwall
  • Inbhir Pheofharain
  • ding wo er
  • Дингуол
  • Дингуолл
  • Дінгволл
  • 丁沃尔

Country

Dingwall is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,025 People

Cities around Dingwall (Highland, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 191 km
Edinburgh ... 206 km
Belfast ... 351 km
Bradford ... 470 km
Liverpool ... 475 km
Leeds ... 478 km
Manchester ... 486 km
Dublin ... 491 km
Sheffield ... 521 km
Hull ... 536 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 536 km
Wolverhampton ... 582 km
Birmingham ... 598 km
Leicester ... 606 km
Coventry ... 617 km
Cardiff ... 681 km
Bristol ... 692 km
Islington ... 751 km
London ... 753 km
City of London ... 754 km
The Hague ... 926 km
Amsterdam ... 941 km
Rotterdam ... 948 km
Utrecht ... 975 km
Antwerpen ... 996 km
Brussels ... 1022 km
Paris ... 1104 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1120 km
Duisburg ... 1124 km
Aachen ... 1127 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries