Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Forres, United KingdomForresUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inForres United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Forres to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Forres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Forres
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Forres

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Forres

Sunset

3:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FSS
  • Farrais
  • Forres

Country

Forres is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Forres (Moray, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 186 km
Glasgow ... 199 km
Sunderland ... 348 km
Belfast ... 380 km
Preston ... 430 km
Bradford ... 446 km
Leeds ... 452 km
Liverpool ... 465 km
Birkenhead ... 467 km
Manchester ... 468 km
Sheffield ... 496 km
Dublin ... 516 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 520 km
Derby ... 544 km
Nottingham ... 550 km
Wolverhampton ... 566 km
Birmingham ... 581 km
Leicester ... 582 km
Coventry ... 597 km
Swansea ... 660 km
Newport ... 665 km
Cardiff ... 676 km
Luton ... 681 km
Bristol ... 682 km
Reading ... 710 km
Brent ... 718 km
Islington ... 725 km
London ... 728 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 753 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries