Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buckie, United KingdomBuckieUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBuckie United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Buckie to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buckie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Buckie
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Buckie

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Buckie

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baki
  • Bucaidh
  • Buckie
  • Баки

Country

Buckie is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,430 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buckie (Moray, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 191 km
Glasgow ... 225 km
Sunderland ... 330 km
Belfast ... 414 km
Preston ... 431 km
Bradford ... 438 km
Leeds ... 442 km
Manchester ... 466 km
Liverpool ... 470 km
Birkenhead ... 472 km
Sheffield ... 488 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 518 km
Derby ... 537 km
Nottingham ... 540 km
Dublin ... 546 km
Wolverhampton ... 564 km
Leicester ... 574 km
Birmingham ... 578 km
Coventry ... 592 km
Luton ... 670 km
Newport ... 670 km
Swansea ... 671 km
Cardiff ... 682 km
Bristol ... 685 km
Reading ... 703 km
Brent ... 707 km
Islington ... 714 km
London ... 716 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 737 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries