Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wick, United KingdomWickUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWick United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wick: Today, April 19, 2019

Sunrise Wick

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Wick

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inbhir Uige
  • Inbhir Ùige
  • Inbhir Úige
  • Uik
  • Vikas
  • WIC
  • Week
  • Weik
  • Wick
  • Wick i Skottland
  • Yn Ooig
  • wei ke
  • Уик
  • 維克

Country

Wick is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,147 People

Cities around Wick (Highland, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 274 km
Glasgow ... 299 km
Belfast ... 480 km
Bradford ... 523 km
Leeds ... 526 km
Manchester ... 550 km
Liverpool ... 554 km
Hull ... 562 km
Sheffield ... 572 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 603 km
Dublin ... 616 km
Wolverhampton ... 649 km
Leicester ... 658 km
Birmingham ... 663 km
Coventry ... 676 km
Cardiff ... 766 km
Bristol ... 770 km
Islington ... 797 km
London ... 799 km
City of London ... 799 km
The Hague ... 917 km
Amsterdam ... 924 km
Rotterdam ... 939 km
Utrecht ... 960 km
Antwerpen ... 996 km
Brussels ... 1026 km
Duisburg ... 1103 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1104 km
Münster ... 1115 km
Essen ... 1116 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries