Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peterhead, United KingdomPeterheadUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPeterhead United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Peterhead to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peterhead

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Peterhead
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Peterhead

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Peterhead

Sunset

3:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ceann Phadraig
  • Ceann Phàdraig
  • Ceann Phádraig
  • Peterheid
  • Piterkhed
  • Piturkhed
  • Pyterhedas
  • bi de hei de
  • pytrhd
  • Питерхед
  • Питърхед
  • Пітерхед
  • پیترهد
  • 彼得黑德

Country

Peterhead is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,450 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peterhead (Aberdeenshire, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 205 km
Glasgow ... 268 km
Sunderland ... 288 km
Bradford ... 409 km
Leeds ... 409 km
Preston ... 419 km
Manchester ... 445 km
Sheffield ... 455 km
Liverpool ... 461 km
Belfast ... 461 km
Birkenhead ... 463 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 497 km
Nottingham ... 504 km
Derby ... 505 km
Leicester ... 538 km
Wolverhampton ... 542 km
Birmingham ... 553 km
Coventry ... 562 km
Dublin ... 582 km
Luton ... 629 km
Newport ... 659 km
Brent ... 666 km
Reading ... 669 km
Bristol ... 669 km
Swansea ... 670 km
Islington ... 671 km
Cardiff ... 673 km
London ... 673 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 687 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries