Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aberdeen, United KingdomAberdeenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAberdeen United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Aberdeen to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aberdeen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Aberdeen
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Aberdeen

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Aberdeen

Sunset

3:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-pak-ten
  • ABZ
  • Aberdeen
  • Aberdin
  • Aberdina
  • Aberdins
  • Aberdon
  • Aberdonia
  • Aberdynas
  • Aberdzin
  • Aberdīna
  • Aberdīns
  • Aburdijn
  • Aiberdeen
  • Amperntin
  • Devanha
  • Obar Dheathain
  • a bo ding
  • abadin
  • aberdin
  • aberdini
  • abrdyn
  • aebeodin
  • ebaradina
  • ya ba dian
  • Â-pak-tên
  • Αμπερντήν
  • Абердзін
  • Абердин
  • Абърдийн
  • Աբերդին
  • אבערדין
  • אברדין
  • أبردين
  • ابردین
  • ابرڈین
  • अ‍ॅबर्डीन
  • एबरडीन
  • অ্যাবরদিন
  • అబెర్డీన్
  • അബർഡീൻ
  • แอเบอร์ดีน
  • အဘာဒင်းမြို့
  • აბერდინი
  • アバディーン
  • 阿伯丁
  • 鴨巴甸
  • 애버딘

Country

Aberdeen is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

196,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aberdeen (Aberdeen City, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 158 km
Glasgow ... 223 km
Sunderland ... 253 km
Bradford ... 370 km
Leeds ... 371 km
Preston ... 376 km
Manchester ... 404 km
Belfast ... 416 km
Liverpool ... 417 km
Sheffield ... 417 km
Birkenhead ... 420 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 456 km
Derby ... 467 km
Nottingham ... 468 km
Wolverhampton ... 502 km
Leicester ... 502 km
Birmingham ... 514 km
Coventry ... 524 km
Dublin ... 535 km
Luton ... 595 km
Newport ... 616 km
Swansea ... 626 km
Bristol ... 628 km
Cardiff ... 629 km
Brent ... 632 km
Reading ... 633 km
Islington ... 638 km
London ... 640 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 657 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries