Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nairn, United KingdomNairnUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNairn United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Nairn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nairn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nairn
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Nairn

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Nairn

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inbhir Narann
  • Nairn
  • Nehrn
  • Nern
  • nai en
  • Нерн
  • Нэрн
  • 奈恩

Country

Nairn is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nairn (Highland, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 188 km
Glasgow ... 192 km
Sunderland ... 356 km
Belfast ... 367 km
Preston ... 431 km
Bradford ... 451 km
Leeds ... 457 km
Liverpool ... 465 km
Birkenhead ... 466 km
Manchester ... 470 km
Sheffield ... 501 km
Dublin ... 505 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 522 km
Derby ... 548 km
Nottingham ... 554 km
Wolverhampton ... 568 km
Birmingham ... 583 km
Leicester ... 587 km
Coventry ... 600 km
Swansea ... 656 km
Newport ... 664 km
Cardiff ... 674 km
Bristol ... 682 km
Luton ... 686 km
Reading ... 713 km
Brent ... 723 km
Islington ... 731 km
London ... 733 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 760 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries