Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thurso, United KingdomThursoUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inThurso United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Thurso to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thurso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Thurso: Today, April 23, 2019

Sunrise Thurso

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Thurso

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inbhir Theorsa
  • Inbhir Theòrsa
  • Inbhir Theórsa
  • Terso
  • Thursa
  • Thurso
  • saso
  • se suo
  • Терсо
  • サーソー
  • 瑟索

Country

Thurso is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,492 People

Cities around Thurso (Highland, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 292 km
Glasgow ... 306 km
Belfast ... 480 km
Bradford ... 547 km
Leeds ... 551 km
Manchester ... 572 km
Liverpool ... 572 km
Hull ... 592 km
Sheffield ... 597 km
Dublin ... 619 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 625 km
Wolverhampton ... 671 km
Leicester ... 683 km
Birmingham ... 685 km
Coventry ... 700 km
Cardiff ... 783 km
Bristol ... 789 km
Islington ... 824 km
London ... 826 km
City of London ... 826 km
The Hague ... 952 km
Amsterdam ... 960 km
Rotterdam ... 974 km
Utrecht ... 996 km
Antwerpen ... 1030 km
Brussels ... 1060 km
Duisburg ... 1140 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1141 km
Oslo ... 1151 km
Essen ... 1152 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries