Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Isle of Lewis, United KingdomIsle of LewisUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inIsle of Lewis United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Isle of Lewis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Isle of Lewis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Isle of Lewis
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Isle of Lewis

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Isle of Lewis

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eilean Leodhais
  • Isle of Lewis
  • Leodhas
  • Lewis
  • Leòdhas

Country

Isle of Lewis is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Isle of Lewis (Eilean Siar, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 310 km
Edinburgh ... 357 km
Belfast ... 401 km
Dublin ... 538 km
Sunderland ... 542 km
Preston ... 572 km
Liverpool ... 596 km
Birkenhead ... 596 km
Bradford ... 612 km
Manchester ... 618 km
Leeds ... 622 km
Sheffield ... 662 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 665 km
Derby ... 703 km
Wolverhampton ... 708 km
Nottingham ... 715 km
Birmingham ... 727 km
Leicester ... 745 km
Coventry ... 749 km
Swansea ... 752 km
Newport ... 779 km
Cardiff ... 785 km
Bristol ... 804 km
Luton ... 846 km
Reading ... 861 km
Brent ... 881 km
Plymouth ... 882 km
Islington ... 891 km
London ... 893 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries