Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Renfrew, United KingdomRenfrewUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRenfrew United Kingdom

What day is it in Renfrew right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Renfrew to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Renfrew

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Renfrew
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Renfrew

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Renfrew

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rehnfru
  • Renfrju
  • Renfru
  • Rinn Friu
  • Rinn Friù
  • Rinn Friú
  • lenpeulu
  • lun fu lu
  • rnfrw
  • rynfrw
  • Ренфру
  • Ренфрю
  • Рэнфру
  • رنفرو
  • رينفرو
  • 倫弗魯
  • 렌프루

Country

Renfrew is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

22,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Renfrew (Renfrewshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 11 km
Edinburgh ... 97 km
Belfast ... 187 km
Sunderland ... 264 km
Preston ... 269 km
Liverpool ... 294 km
Birkenhead ... 295 km
Bradford ... 312 km
Manchester ... 315 km
Dublin ... 317 km
Leeds ... 323 km
Sheffield ... 361 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 362 km
Derby ... 400 km
Wolverhampton ... 405 km
Nottingham ... 413 km
Birmingham ... 423 km
Leicester ... 442 km
Coventry ... 446 km
Swansea ... 470 km
Newport ... 485 km
Cardiff ... 493 km
Bristol ... 507 km
Luton ... 543 km
Reading ... 558 km
Brent ... 577 km
Islington ... 588 km
London ... 589 km
Plymouth ... 606 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries