Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barrhead, United KingdomBarrheadUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBarrhead United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Barrhead to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barrhead

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Barrhead
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Barrhead

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Barrhead

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barhedas
  • Barrkhed
  • Ceann a Bhairr
  • Ceann a Bharra
  • Ceann a Bhàirr
  • Ceann a Bhárra
  • barhd
  • Баррхед
  • بارهد

Country

Barrhead is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barrhead (East Renfrewshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 14 km
Edinburgh ... 98 km
Belfast ... 181 km
Sunderland ... 261 km
Preston ... 262 km
Liverpool ... 287 km
Birkenhead ... 287 km
Bradford ... 306 km
Manchester ... 308 km
Dublin ... 310 km
Leeds ... 317 km
Sheffield ... 355 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 355 km
Derby ... 394 km
Wolverhampton ... 398 km
Nottingham ... 407 km
Birmingham ... 416 km
Leicester ... 435 km
Coventry ... 439 km
Swansea ... 462 km
Newport ... 477 km
Cardiff ... 485 km
Bristol ... 499 km
Luton ... 536 km
Reading ... 551 km
Brent ... 571 km
Islington ... 582 km
London ... 583 km
Plymouth ... 598 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries