Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference East Kilbride, United KingdomEast KilbrideUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Kilbride United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in East Kilbride to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

East Kilbride

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in East Kilbride
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise East Kilbride

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset East Kilbride

Sunset

3:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cille Bhrighde an Ear
  • Cille Bhrìghde an Ear
  • Cille Bhríghde an Ear
  • East Kilbride
  • East Kilbridge
  • Ist Kilbraidas
  • Ist Kilbrajd
  • Ist Kilbrayd
  • Ist-Kilbrajd
  • Keeill Vreeshey Hiar
  • ayst kylbrayd
  • dong ji er bu lai de
  • iseuteukilbeulaideu
  • İst Kilbrayd
  • Іст-Кілбрайд
  • Ист Килбрайд
  • Ист Килбрајд
  • ایست کیلبراید
  • ایسٹ کلبرائیڈ
  • イースト・キルブライド
  • 東基爾布萊德
  • 이스트킬브라이드

Country

East Kilbride is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

74,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of East Kilbride (South Lanarkshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 13 km
Edinburgh ... 82 km
Belfast ... 190 km
Sunderland ... 243 km
Preston ... 250 km
Liverpool ... 277 km
Birkenhead ... 277 km
Bradford ... 291 km
Manchester ... 296 km
Leeds ... 302 km
Dublin ... 315 km
Sheffield ... 341 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 343 km
Derby ... 380 km
Wolverhampton ... 387 km
Nottingham ... 393 km
Birmingham ... 405 km
Leicester ... 422 km
Coventry ... 427 km
Swansea ... 457 km
Newport ... 469 km
Cardiff ... 478 km
Bristol ... 491 km
Luton ... 523 km
Reading ... 539 km
Brent ... 558 km
Islington ... 568 km
London ... 570 km
Plymouth ... 594 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries