Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Glasgow, United KingdomPort GlasgowUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Glasgow United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Port Glasgow to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Glasgow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Port Glasgow
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Port Glasgow

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Port Glasgow

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Ghlaschu
  • Port Ghlaschú
  • Port Glasgow
  • Port Glesga
  • Port-Glazgo
  • Порт-Глазго

Country

Port Glasgow is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Glasgow (Inverclyde, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 36 km
Edinburgh ... 120 km
Belfast ... 178 km
Preston ... 287 km
Sunderland ... 288 km
Liverpool ... 310 km
Birkenhead ... 310 km
Dublin ... 313 km
Bradford ... 333 km
Manchester ... 334 km
Leeds ... 345 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 380 km
Sheffield ... 382 km
Derby ... 420 km
Wolverhampton ... 422 km
Nottingham ... 434 km
Birmingham ... 441 km
Leicester ... 461 km
Coventry ... 464 km
Swansea ... 479 km
Newport ... 497 km
Cardiff ... 505 km
Bristol ... 521 km
Luton ... 562 km
Reading ... 576 km
Brent ... 597 km
Islington ... 608 km
London ... 609 km
Plymouth ... 614 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries