Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Irvine, United KingdomIrvineUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inIrvine United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Irvine to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Irvine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Irvine: Today, April 19, 2019

Sunrise Irvine

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Irvine

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • "rvin
  • Ehrvin
  • Irbhinn
  • Irvin
  • Irvine i Ayrshire
  • OErvin
  • abain
  • arwyn
  • ou wen
  • Örvin
  • Ірвін
  • Ървин
  • Эрвин
  • اروین
  • アーバイン
  • 歐文

Country

Irvine is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

32,748 People

Cities around Irvine (North Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 42 km
Edinburgh ... 123 km
Belfast ... 152 km
Liverpool ... 278 km
Dublin ... 282 km
Manchester ... 305 km
Bradford ... 308 km
Leeds ... 320 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 349 km
Sheffield ... 355 km
Wolverhampton ... 391 km
Hull ... 403 km
Birmingham ... 410 km
Leicester ... 433 km
Coventry ... 434 km
Cardiff ... 471 km
Bristol ... 487 km
Islington ... 579 km
London ... 580 km
City of London ... 581 km
The Hague ... 816 km
Rotterdam ... 837 km
Amsterdam ... 843 km
Antwerpen ... 872 km
Utrecht ... 874 km
Brussels ... 892 km
Paris ... 932 km
Nantes ... 957 km
Aachen ... 1011 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1013 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries