Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oban, United KingdomObanUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inOban United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Oban to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Oban
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Oban

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Oban

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An t-Oban
  • An t-Òban
  • An t-Óban
  • OBN
  • Oban
  • Oban i Skottland
  • Oubn
  • ao ben
  • oban
  • Обан
  • Оубън
  • オーバン
  • 奧本

Country

Oban is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,540 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oban (Argyll and Bute, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 115 km
Edinburgh ... 190 km
Belfast ... 204 km
Dublin ... 345 km
Preston ... 367 km
Sunderland ... 367 km
Liverpool ... 387 km
Birkenhead ... 387 km
Manchester ... 414 km
Bradford ... 415 km
Leeds ... 427 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 459 km
Sheffield ... 463 km
Wolverhampton ... 500 km
Derby ... 500 km
Nottingham ... 515 km
Birmingham ... 519 km
Swansea ... 542 km
Leicester ... 542 km
Coventry ... 543 km
Newport ... 567 km
Cardiff ... 574 km
Bristol ... 593 km
Luton ... 643 km
Reading ... 654 km
Plymouth ... 674 km
Brent ... 677 km
Islington ... 688 km
London ... 689 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries