Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dalkeith, United KingdomDalkeithUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDalkeith United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dalkeith to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dalkeith

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dalkeith
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Dalkeith

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Dalkeith

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dail Che
  • Dail Cheith
  • Dail Chè
  • Dail Chèith
  • Dalkeith
  • Dalkit
  • Dalkitas
  • Dawkeith
  • Далкит
  • Далкіт

Country

Dalkeith is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

12,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dalkeith (Midlothian, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 13 km
Glasgow ... 96 km
Sunderland ... 174 km
Preston ... 237 km
Bradford ... 254 km
Leeds ... 261 km
Belfast ... 270 km
Liverpool ... 274 km
Manchester ... 274 km
Birkenhead ... 276 km
Sheffield ... 305 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 326 km
Derby ... 351 km
Nottingham ... 358 km
Wolverhampton ... 372 km
Dublin ... 380 km
Birmingham ... 387 km
Leicester ... 391 km
Coventry ... 404 km
Newport ... 474 km
Swansea ... 476 km
Cardiff ... 486 km
Bristol ... 490 km
Luton ... 490 km
Reading ... 517 km
Brent ... 527 km
Islington ... 535 km
London ... 537 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 567 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries