Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Selkirk, United KingdomSelkirkUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSelkirk United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Selkirk to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Selkirk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Selkirk
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Selkirk

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Selkirk

Sunset

3:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salcraig
  • Selkerk
  • sai er kou ke
  • Селкерк
  • 塞尔扣克

Country

Selkirk is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,730 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Selkirk (The Scottish Borders, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 53 km
Glasgow ... 119 km
Sunderland ... 137 km
Preston ... 197 km
Bradford ... 212 km
Leeds ... 219 km
Manchester ... 233 km
Liverpool ... 236 km
Birkenhead ... 238 km
Sheffield ... 263 km
Belfast ... 269 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 285 km
Derby ... 309 km
Nottingham ... 316 km
Wolverhampton ... 331 km
Birmingham ... 346 km
Leicester ... 348 km
Coventry ... 362 km
Dublin ... 366 km
Newport ... 436 km
Swansea ... 441 km
Luton ... 448 km
Cardiff ... 449 km
Bristol ... 451 km
Reading ... 475 km
Brent ... 484 km
Islington ... 493 km
London ... 495 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 525 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries