Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dumfries, United KingdomDumfriesUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDumfries United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dumfries to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dumfries

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dumfries
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Dumfries

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Dumfries

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Damfris
  • Damfrisas
  • Damfrys
  • Dumfrijs
  • Dun Phris
  • Dùn Phrìs
  • Dún Phris
  • damfrys
  • danfurizu
  • deng fu li si
  • deompeuliseu
  • Дамфрис
  • Дамфрыс
  • Дамфріс
  • Дъмфрийс
  • دامفریس
  • ダンフリーズ
  • 鄧弗里斯
  • 덤프리스

Country

Dumfries is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

33,280 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dumfries (Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 102 km
Edinburgh ... 103 km
Preston ... 162 km
Sunderland ... 180 km
Liverpool ... 190 km
Birkenhead ... 191 km
Belfast ... 193 km
Bradford ... 205 km
Manchester ... 207 km
Leeds ... 217 km
Sheffield ... 253 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 255 km
Dublin ... 285 km
Derby ... 292 km
Wolverhampton ... 299 km
Nottingham ... 305 km
Birmingham ... 316 km
Leicester ... 333 km
Coventry ... 338 km
Swansea ... 381 km
Newport ... 387 km
Cardiff ... 397 km
Bristol ... 406 km
Luton ... 435 km
Reading ... 451 km
Brent ... 469 km
Islington ... 480 km
London ... 481 km
Plymouth ... 519 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries