Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cleator Moor, United KingdomCleator MoorUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCleator Moor United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cleator Moor to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cleator Moor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cleator Moor
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Cleator Moor

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Cleator Moor

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klitor-Mur
  • klytwr mwr
  • Клитор-Мур
  • کلیتور مور

Country

Cleator Moor is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,936 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cleator Moor (Cumbria, England)

Preston ... 106 km
Liverpool ... 130 km
Birkenhead ... 131 km
Manchester ... 154 km
Glasgow ... 160 km
Edinburgh ... 160 km
Bradford ... 163 km
Sunderland ... 176 km
Leeds ... 177 km
Belfast ... 193 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 198 km
Sheffield ... 207 km
Derby ... 240 km
Wolverhampton ... 241 km
Dublin ... 255 km
Nottingham ... 257 km
Birmingham ... 259 km
Leicester ... 282 km
Coventry ... 283 km
Swansea ... 321 km
Newport ... 326 km
Cardiff ... 336 km
Bristol ... 346 km
Luton ... 382 km
Reading ... 394 km
Brent ... 416 km
Islington ... 428 km
London ... 429 km
Plymouth ... 460 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries