Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barrow in Furness, United KingdomBarrow in FurnessUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBarrow in Furness United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Barrow in Furness to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barrow in Furness

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Barrow in Furness
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Barrow in Furness

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Barrow in Furness

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BWF
  • Barrow
  • Barrow in Furness

Country

Barrow in Furness is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

45,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barrow in Furness (Cumbria, England)

Preston ... 57 km
Liverpool ... 80 km
Birkenhead ... 81 km
Manchester ... 106 km
Bradford ... 124 km
Leeds ... 139 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 148 km
Sheffield ... 163 km
Sunderland ... 172 km
Wolverhampton ... 190 km
Derby ... 192 km
Edinburgh ... 203 km
Birmingham ... 209 km
Nottingham ... 210 km
Glasgow ... 210 km
Belfast ... 223 km
Coventry ... 233 km
Leicester ... 234 km
Dublin ... 257 km
Newport ... 279 km
Swansea ... 280 km
Cardiff ... 290 km
Bristol ... 297 km
Luton ... 333 km
Reading ... 344 km
Brent ... 366 km
Islington ... 378 km
London ... 379 km
Plymouth ... 418 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries