Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Millom, United KingdomMillomUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMillom United Kingdom

What day is it in Millom right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Millom to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Millom to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Millom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Millom
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Millom

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Millom

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • mylwm
  • میلوم

Country

Millom is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,980 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Millom (Cumbria, England)

Preston ... 67 km
Liverpool ... 92 km
Birkenhead ... 93 km
Manchester ... 116 km
Bradford ... 130 km
Leeds ... 146 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 159 km
Sunderland ... 170 km
Sheffield ... 171 km
Edinburgh ... 192 km
Glasgow ... 199 km
Wolverhampton ... 202 km
Derby ... 202 km
Belfast ... 217 km
Nottingham ... 219 km
Birmingham ... 220 km
Coventry ... 244 km
Leicester ... 244 km
Dublin ... 257 km
Newport ... 290 km
Swansea ... 290 km
Cardiff ... 301 km
Bristol ... 308 km
Luton ... 344 km
Reading ... 355 km
Brent ... 377 km
Islington ... 389 km
London ... 390 km
Plymouth ... 429 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries