Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Garstang, United KingdomGarstangUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGarstang United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Garstang to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Garstang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Garstang: Today, April 19, 2019

Sunrise Garstang

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Garstang

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • garstng
  • گارستنگ

Country

Garstang is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,433 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Cities around Garstang (Lancashire, England)

Liverpool ... 57 km
Manchester ... 64 km
Bradford ... 83 km
Leeds ... 99 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 110 km
Sheffield ... 120 km
Wolverhampton ... 154 km
Birmingham ... 172 km
Leicester ... 192 km
Coventry ... 193 km
Hull ... 196 km
Edinburgh ... 229 km
Glasgow ... 247 km
Belfast ... 264 km
Cardiff ... 269 km
Bristol ... 270 km
Dublin ... 285 km
Islington ... 337 km
London ... 338 km
City of London ... 340 km
The Hague ... 601 km
Rotterdam ... 620 km
Amsterdam ... 636 km
Antwerpen ... 646 km
Brussels ... 662 km
Utrecht ... 663 km
Paris ... 691 km
Nantes ... 742 km
Aachen ... 788 km
Mönchengladbach ... 796 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries