Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blackpool, United KingdomBlackpoolUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBlackpool United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Blackpool to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blackpool

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Blackpool
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Blackpool

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Blackpool

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BLK
  • Blackpool
  • Blakpul
  • Blakpulas
  • Blehkpul
  • Blekpul
  • Bləkpul
  • beullaegpul
  • blakbwl
  • blyakapula
  • burakkupuru
  • hei tan
  • Блакпул
  • Блекпул
  • Блэкпул
  • بلاكبول
  • بلک‌پول
  • ব্ল্যাকপুল
  • แบล็กพูล
  • ბლეკპული
  • ブラックプール
  • 黑潭
  • 블랙풀

Country

Blackpool is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

239,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blackpool (England)

Preston ... 29 km
Liverpool ... 46 km
Birkenhead ... 47 km
Manchester ... 75 km
Bradford ... 104 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 114 km
Leeds ... 121 km
Sheffield ... 136 km
Wolverhampton ... 155 km
Derby ... 160 km
Birmingham ... 174 km
Nottingham ... 180 km
Sunderland ... 180 km
Coventry ... 198 km
Leicester ... 201 km
Edinburgh ... 236 km
Glasgow ... 246 km
Newport ... 246 km
Belfast ... 246 km
Swansea ... 252 km
Cardiff ... 258 km
Dublin ... 262 km
Bristol ... 263 km
Luton ... 300 km
Reading ... 309 km
Brent ... 333 km
Islington ... 345 km
London ... 346 km
Plymouth ... 389 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries