Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lytham St Annes, United KingdomLytham St AnnesUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLytham St Annes United Kingdom

What day is it in Lytham St Annes right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Lytham St Annes to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lytham St Annes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lytham St Annes
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Lytham St Annes

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lytham St Annes

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lidum Sejnt Anns
  • Lytham
  • Lytham St Annes
  • Lytham St. Annes
  • St Annes
  • lytham snt ans
  • Лидъм Сейнт Аннс
  • لیتهام سنت آنس

Country

Lytham St Annes is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

41,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lytham St Annes (Lancashire, England)

Preston ... 24 km
Liverpool ... 37 km
Birkenhead ... 39 km
Manchester ... 68 km
Bradford ... 100 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 104 km
Leeds ... 117 km
Sheffield ... 129 km
Wolverhampton ... 146 km
Derby ... 152 km
Birmingham ... 165 km
Nottingham ... 172 km
Sunderland ... 182 km
Coventry ... 189 km
Leicester ... 193 km
Newport ... 238 km
Edinburgh ... 244 km
Swansea ... 246 km
Cardiff ... 250 km
Belfast ... 253 km
Bristol ... 254 km
Glasgow ... 255 km
Dublin ... 265 km
Luton ... 291 km
Reading ... 300 km
Brent ... 324 km
Islington ... 336 km
London ... 337 km
Plymouth ... 382 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries