Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wigton, United KingdomWigtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWigton United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wigton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wigton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Wigton
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Wigton

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Wigton

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • wygtwn
  • ویگتون

Country

Wigton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,831 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wigton (Cumbria, England)

Preston ... 123 km
Edinburgh ... 125 km
Sunderland ... 143 km
Glasgow ... 145 km
Liverpool ... 157 km
Birkenhead ... 158 km
Bradford ... 160 km
Manchester ... 166 km
Leeds ... 172 km
Sheffield ... 209 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 215 km
Belfast ... 223 km
Derby ... 249 km
Wolverhampton ... 260 km
Nottingham ... 262 km
Birmingham ... 277 km
Leicester ... 291 km
Dublin ... 297 km
Coventry ... 297 km
Newport ... 357 km
Swansea ... 358 km
Cardiff ... 368 km
Bristol ... 374 km
Luton ... 392 km
Reading ... 410 km
Brent ... 427 km
Islington ... 437 km
London ... 439 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 477 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries