Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunbar, United KingdomDunbarUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDunbar United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dunbar to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dunbar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dunbar
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Dunbar

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Dunbar

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danbar
  • Dun Barra
  • Dunbar
  • Dùn Barra
  • Dún Barra
  • deng ba
  • Данбар
  • 鄧巴

Country

Dunbar is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,470 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunbar (East Lothian, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 55 km
Glasgow ... 141 km
Sunderland ... 151 km
Preston ... 247 km
Bradford ... 251 km
Leeds ... 255 km
Manchester ... 279 km
Liverpool ... 288 km
Birkenhead ... 290 km
Sheffield ... 300 km
Belfast ... 314 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 331 km
Derby ... 349 km
Nottingham ... 353 km
Wolverhampton ... 377 km
Leicester ... 387 km
Birmingham ... 391 km
Coventry ... 404 km
Dublin ... 419 km
Luton ... 484 km
Newport ... 487 km
Swansea ... 496 km
Bristol ... 501 km
Cardiff ... 501 km
Reading ... 515 km
Brent ... 521 km
Islington ... 528 km
London ... 530 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 555 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries