Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prestatyn, United KingdomPrestatynUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPrestatyn United Kingdom

What day is it in Prestatyn right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Prestatyn to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Prestatyn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prestatyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Prestatyn
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Prestatyn

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Prestatyn

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prestatin
  • Prestatinas
  • pu lei si ta ting
  • Престатин
  • Престатін
  • 普雷斯塔廷

Country

Prestatyn is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,701 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prestatyn (Denbighshire, Wales)

Birkenhead ... 33 km
Liverpool ... 36 km
Preston ... 74 km
Manchester ... 95 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 105 km
Wolverhampton ... 132 km
Bradford ... 142 km
Birmingham ... 154 km
Sheffield ... 156 km
Leeds ... 158 km
Derby ... 162 km
Coventry ... 183 km
Nottingham ... 186 km
Swansea ... 194 km
Newport ... 196 km
Leicester ... 198 km
Cardiff ... 206 km
Bristol ... 217 km
Dublin ... 228 km
South Dublin ... 235 km
Belfast ... 245 km
Milton Keynes ... 256 km
Reading ... 285 km
Glasgow ... 287 km
Edinburgh ... 289 km
Southampton ... 313 km
Brent ... 317 km
Islington ... 331 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries