Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colwyn Bay, United KingdomColwyn BayUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inColwyn Bay United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Colwyn Bay to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colwyn Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Colwyn Bay
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Colwyn Bay

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Colwyn Bay

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bae Colwyn
  • Colwyn Bay
  • Koluin Bej
  • Kolvin Bejus
  • Kolvin Bėjus
  • Kolvin-Bej
  • ke er wen wan
  • Колвін-Бей
  • Колуин Бей
  • 科爾溫灣

Country

Colwyn Bay is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

34,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colwyn Bay (Conwy, Wales)

Birkenhead ... 58 km
Liverpool ... 62 km
Preston ... 97 km
Manchester ... 121 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 128 km
Wolverhampton ... 151 km
Bradford ... 168 km
Birmingham ... 172 km
Sheffield ... 182 km
Leeds ... 183 km
Derby ... 185 km
Swansea ... 185 km
Newport ... 197 km
Dublin ... 202 km
Coventry ... 203 km
Cardiff ... 205 km
Nottingham ... 210 km
Leicester ... 220 km
Bristol ... 222 km
Belfast ... 227 km
Sunderland ... 258 km
Glasgow ... 286 km
Edinburgh ... 296 km
Reading ... 300 km
Luton ... 308 km
Plymouth ... 324 km
Brent ... 335 km
Islington ... 349 km
London ... 349 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries