Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nantwich, United KingdomNantwichUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNantwich United Kingdom

What day is it in Nantwich right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nantwich to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nantwich to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nantwich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nantwich
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Nantwich

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Nantwich

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • nan te wei qi
  • نانت‌ویچ
  • 楠特威奇

Country

Nantwich is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nantwich (Cheshire East, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 28 km
Manchester ... 51 km
Liverpool ... 53 km
Birkenhead ... 54 km
Wolverhampton ... 62 km
Preston ... 78 km
Birmingham ... 82 km
Derby ... 86 km
Sheffield ... 92 km
Bradford ... 101 km
Coventry ... 109 km
Nottingham ... 111 km
Leeds ... 112 km
Leicester ... 121 km
Newport ... 168 km
Bristol ... 178 km
Milton Keynes ... 181 km
Cardiff ... 183 km
Swansea ... 196 km
Reading ... 217 km
Brent ... 244 km
Southampton ... 255 km
Islington ... 257 km
London ... 258 km
Dublin ... 300 km
South Dublin ... 307 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 309 km
Brighton ... 312 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries