Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Market Drayton, United KingdomMarket DraytonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMarket Drayton United Kingdom

What day is it in Market Drayton right now?

Tuesday (May 17, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Market Drayton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Market Drayton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Market Drayton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Market Drayton
Today, May 17, 2022

Sunrise Market Drayton

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Market Drayton

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • markt draytwn
  • مارکت درایتون

Country

Market Drayton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,773 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Market Drayton (Shropshire, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 27 km
Wolverhampton ... 46 km
Birmingham ... 67 km
Manchester ... 67 km
Liverpool ... 68 km
Birkenhead ... 69 km
Derby ... 82 km
Coventry ... 96 km
Preston ... 96 km
Sheffield ... 98 km
Nottingham ... 108 km
Leicester ... 113 km
Bradford ... 115 km
Leeds ... 124 km
Newport ... 151 km
Bristol ... 160 km
Cardiff ... 167 km
Swansea ... 183 km
Reading ... 201 km
Luton ... 201 km
Brent ... 230 km
Sunderland ... 238 km
Islington ... 244 km
London ... 244 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 298 km
Dublin ... 305 km
Plymouth ... 309 km
Belfast ... 332 km
Edinburgh ... 340 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries