Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stafford, United KingdomStaffordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStafford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stafford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stafford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Stafford
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Stafford

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Stafford

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Staefford
  • Stafford
  • Staford
  • Stæfford
  • XVB
  • astafwrd anglstan
  • seutaepeodeu
  • si ta fu de
  • sutaffodo
  • Стафорд
  • Стаффорд
  • استافورد، انگلستان
  • スタッフォード
  • 斯塔福德
  • 스태퍼드

Country

Stafford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

69,217 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stafford (Staffordshire, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 23 km
Wolverhampton ... 25 km
Birmingham ... 40 km
Derby ... 53 km
Coventry ... 66 km
Manchester ... 75 km
Nottingham ... 79 km
Leicester ... 81 km
Sheffield ... 83 km
Liverpool ... 96 km
Birkenhead ... 97 km
Bradford ... 113 km
Preston ... 116 km
Leeds ... 119 km
Newport ... 152 km
Bristol ... 154 km
Cardiff ... 169 km
Luton ... 170 km
Reading ... 175 km
Swansea ... 196 km
Brent ... 201 km
Islington ... 214 km
London ... 214 km
Sunderland ... 239 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 266 km
Plymouth ... 313 km
Dublin ... 336 km
Edinburgh ... 357 km
Belfast ... 363 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries