Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dudley, United KingdomDudleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDudley United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dudley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dudley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dudley
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Dudley

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Dudley

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dadli
  • Dadlis
  • Dudley
  • Dudli
  • Ntantlei
  • da de li
  • dad liy
  • dadly anglstan
  • dadori
  • Ντάντλεϊ
  • Дадли
  • Дадлі
  • Дъдли
  • Դադլի
  • دادلی، انگلستان
  • ดัดลีย์
  • ダドリー
  • 達德利

Country

Dudley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

199,059 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dudley (England)

Wolverhampton ... 10 km
Birmingham ... 15 km
Coventry ... 47 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 57 km
Derby ... 68 km
Leicester ... 78 km
Nottingham ... 90 km
Manchester ... 109 km
Sheffield ... 109 km
Bristol ... 123 km
Liverpool ... 124 km
Birkenhead ... 124 km
Newport ... 125 km
Cardiff ... 143 km
Bradford ... 145 km
Reading ... 146 km
Preston ... 148 km
Leeds ... 149 km
Luton ... 150 km
Brent ... 177 km
Swansea ... 178 km
Islington ... 191 km
London ... 191 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 248 km
Sunderland ... 271 km
Plymouth ... 287 km
Dublin ... 346 km
Belfast ... 385 km
Edinburgh ... 391 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries