Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Smethwick, United KingdomSmethwickUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSmethwick United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Smethwick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Smethwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Smethwick
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Smethwick

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Smethwick

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Smedikas
  • Smethwick
  • Smetvik
  • Сметвик
  • اسمت‌ویک

Country

Smethwick is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

12,842 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Smethwick (Sandwell, England)

Birmingham ... 6 km
Wolverhampton ... 17 km
Coventry ... 38 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 59 km
Derby ... 62 km
Leicester ... 69 km
Nottingham ... 83 km
Sheffield ... 106 km
Manchester ... 111 km
Bristol ... 125 km
Newport ... 130 km
Liverpool ... 130 km
Birkenhead ... 130 km
Reading ... 140 km
Luton ... 142 km
Bradford ... 145 km
Leeds ... 148 km
Cardiff ... 148 km
Preston ... 152 km
Brent ... 169 km
Islington ... 183 km
London ... 183 km
Swansea ... 185 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 239 km
Sunderland ... 270 km
Plymouth ... 292 km
Dublin ... 355 km
Belfast ... 393 km
Edinburgh ... 394 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries