Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stourbridge, United KingdomStourbridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStourbridge United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stourbridge to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stourbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Stourbridge
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Stourbridge

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Stourbridge

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stauerbridz
  • Stauerbridzas
  • Stauerbridžas
  • Staurbridzh
  • Stourbridge
  • Stourbridzh
  • astawrbryj
  • s tea r bridc
  • Стауербриџ
  • Стаурбридж
  • Стоурбридж
  • استاوربریج
  • สเตาร์บริดจ์

Country

Stourbridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

56,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stourbridge (Dudley, England)

Wolverhampton ... 15 km
Birmingham ... 20 km
Coventry ... 51 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 61 km
Derby ... 75 km
Leicester ... 84 km
Nottingham ... 97 km
Manchester ... 113 km
Sheffield ... 116 km
Bristol ... 116 km
Newport ... 118 km
Liverpool ... 125 km
Birkenhead ... 125 km
Cardiff ... 136 km
Reading ... 145 km
Bradford ... 151 km
Preston ... 151 km
Luton ... 152 km
Leeds ... 155 km
Swansea ... 171 km
Brent ... 178 km
Islington ... 193 km
London ... 193 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 250 km
Sunderland ... 277 km
Plymouth ... 280 km
Dublin ... 343 km
Belfast ... 384 km
Edinburgh ... 394 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries