Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bromsgrove, United KingdomBromsgroveUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBromsgrove United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bromsgrove to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bromsgrove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bromsgrove
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Bromsgrove

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Bromsgrove

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bromsgrovas
  • beulomseugeulobeu
  • brwmzgrw
  • برومزگرو
  • 브롬스그로브

Country

Bromsgrove is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

49,117 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bromsgrove (Worcestershire, England)

Birmingham ... 21 km
Wolverhampton ... 28 km
Coventry ... 45 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 75 km
Derby ... 80 km
Leicester ... 82 km
Nottingham ... 100 km
Bristol ... 106 km
Newport ... 112 km
Sheffield ... 125 km
Manchester ... 127 km
Cardiff ... 130 km
Reading ... 131 km
Birkenhead ... 140 km
Liverpool ... 140 km
Luton ... 141 km
Bradford ... 163 km
Brent ... 165 km
Preston ... 166 km
Leeds ... 166 km
Swansea ... 170 km
London ... 180 km
Islington ... 180 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 239 km
Plymouth ... 273 km
Sunderland ... 288 km
Dublin ... 353 km
Belfast ... 397 km
Edinburgh ... 409 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries