Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stratford-upon-Avon, United KingdomStratford-upon-AvonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStratford-upon-Avon United Kingdom

What day is it in Stratford-upon-Avon right now?

Saturday (May 25, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stratford-upon-Avon to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stratford-upon-Avon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stratford-upon-Avon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Stratford-upon-Avon
Today, May 25, 2024

Sunrise Stratford-upon-Avon

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Stratford-upon-Avon

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stratfard-on-Ehjvan
  • Stratford
  • Stratford na Ejvn
  • Stratford na Ejvonu
  • Stratford on Avon
  • Stratford-Ehjvonekh'
  • Stratford-apon-Ehjvon
  • Stratford-na-Ehjvone
  • Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratfordia super Avonam
  • Stretford-na-Ejvoni
  • ai wen he pan si te la te fu
  • astratfwrd
  • seuteulaespeodeueopon-eibeon
  • stratfwrd
  • sutoratofodo=apon=eivuon
  • Стратфард-он-Эйван
  • Стратфорд на Ейвън
  • Стратфорд на Ејвону
  • Стратфорд-Эйвонехь
  • Стратфорд-апон-Эйвон
  • Стратфорд-на-Эйвоне
  • Стретфорд-на-Ейвоні
  • استراتفورد
  • ستراتفورد
  • စထရက်ဖို့အက်ပွန်းဧဗွန်မြို့
  • ストラトフォード=アポン=エイヴォン
  • 埃文河畔斯特拉特福
  • 스트랫퍼드어폰에이번

Country

Stratford-upon-Avon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

27,830 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stratford-upon-Avon (Warwickshire, England)

Coventry ... 29 km
Birmingham ... 36 km
Wolverhampton ... 55 km
Leicester ... 68 km
Milton Keynes ... 78 km
Derby ... 83 km
Nottingham ... 95 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 98 km
Reading ... 101 km
Bristol ... 108 km
Newport ... 123 km
Sheffield ... 133 km
Brent ... 133 km
Cardiff ... 142 km
Southampton ... 144 km
London ... 148 km
Islington ... 148 km
Manchester ... 149 km
Liverpool ... 169 km
Birkenhead ... 169 km
Bradford ... 177 km
Leeds ... 177 km
Swansea ... 190 km
Preston ... 191 km
Brighton ... 196 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 207 km
Plymouth ... 280 km
Dublin ... 385 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries