Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cheltenham, United KingdomCheltenhamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCheltenham United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cheltenham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cheltenham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cheltenham
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Cheltenham

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Cheltenham

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CHW
  • Celtnamas
  • Cheltenam
  • Cheltenham
  • Cheltnem
  • Cheltnum
  • chelteuneom
  • cheltnam
  • cherutonamu
  • chltnham
  • qie er teng na mu
  • shltnham
  • Čeltnamas
  • Челтенам
  • Челтнем
  • Челтнъм
  • צ'לטנהאם
  • شلتنهام
  • چلتنهام
  • เชลต์นัม
  • チェルトナム
  • 切爾滕納姆
  • 첼트넘

Country

Cheltenham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

116,447 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cheltenham (Gloucestershire, England)

Bristol ... 65 km
Birmingham ... 66 km
Coventry ... 72 km
Wolverhampton ... 76 km
Newport ... 82 km
Cardiff ... 100 km
Reading ... 102 km
Leicester ... 112 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 122 km
Derby ... 123 km
Luton ... 133 km
Nottingham ... 138 km
Brent ... 148 km
Swansea ... 153 km
London ... 163 km
Islington ... 164 km
Sheffield ... 171 km
Manchester ... 175 km
Birkenhead ... 181 km
Liverpool ... 182 km
Bradford ... 210 km
Preston ... 211 km
Leeds ... 213 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 228 km
Plymouth ... 236 km
Sunderland ... 336 km
Dublin ... 369 km
Belfast ... 428 km
Edinburgh ... 455 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries