Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malmesbury, United KingdomMalmesburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMalmesbury United Kingdom

What day is it in Malmesbury right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Malmesbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malmesbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Malmesbury
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Malmesbury

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Malmesbury

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mal'msberi
  • Malmesburia
  • Malmesbury
  • malmzbwry
  • Мальмсбері
  • مالمزبوری

Country

Malmesbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malmesbury (Wiltshire, England)

Bristol ... 43 km
Newport ... 73 km
Cardiff ... 88 km
Reading ... 92 km
Birmingham ... 101 km
Coventry ... 103 km
Wolverhampton ... 111 km
Luton ... 139 km
Leicester ... 140 km
Brent ... 144 km
Swansea ... 148 km
Derby ... 156 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 157 km
London ... 158 km
Islington ... 160 km
Nottingham ... 169 km
Sheffield ... 205 km
Manchester ... 210 km
Plymouth ... 211 km
Birkenhead ... 213 km
Liverpool ... 214 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 225 km
Preston ... 245 km
Bradford ... 245 km
Leeds ... 248 km
Sunderland ... 370 km
Dublin ... 384 km
Belfast ... 452 km
Paris ... 466 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries