Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trowbridge, United KingdomTrowbridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTrowbridge United Kingdom

What day is it in Trowbridge right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Trowbridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trowbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Trowbridge
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Trowbridge

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Trowbridge

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Troubridzh
  • Troubridzhe
  • Trowbridge
  • te luo bu li qi
  • teulobeuliji
  • trwbrydj
  • trwbryj
  • Троубридж
  • Троубридже
  • تروبريدج
  • تروبریج
  • 特羅布里奇
  • 트로브리지

Country

Trowbridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

40,952 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trowbridge (Wiltshire, England)

Bristol ... 35 km
Newport ... 70 km
Cardiff ... 80 km
Reading ... 101 km
Birmingham ... 131 km
Coventry ... 132 km
Wolverhampton ... 140 km
Swansea ... 143 km
Brent ... 155 km
Luton ... 157 km
London ... 168 km
Leicester ... 169 km
Islington ... 171 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 186 km
Derby ... 186 km
Plymouth ... 187 km
Nottingham ... 199 km
Sheffield ... 235 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 236 km
Birkenhead ... 238 km
Manchester ... 238 km
Liverpool ... 239 km
Preston ... 272 km
Bradford ... 275 km
Leeds ... 278 km
Dublin ... 392 km
Sunderland ... 400 km
Nantes ... 455 km
Paris ... 455 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries