Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chipping Sodbury, United KingdomChipping SodburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inChipping Sodbury United Kingdom

What day is it in Chipping Sodbury right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Chipping Sodbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chipping Sodbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chipping Sodbury
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Chipping Sodbury

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Chipping Sodbury

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • chypyng swbwry
  • چیپینگ سوبوری

Country

Chipping Sodbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

36,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chipping Sodbury (South Gloucestershire, England)

Bristol ... 19 km
Newport ... 49 km
Cardiff ... 64 km
Birmingham ... 112 km
Reading ... 115 km
Wolverhampton ... 118 km
Coventry ... 119 km
Swansea ... 125 km
Leicester ... 158 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 163 km
Luton ... 163 km
Brent ... 168 km
Derby ... 170 km
London ... 182 km
Islington ... 184 km
Nottingham ... 185 km
Plymouth ... 190 km
Birkenhead ... 211 km
Liverpool ... 212 km
Manchester ... 215 km
Sheffield ... 217 km
Preston ... 246 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 249 km
Bradford ... 254 km
Leeds ... 258 km
Dublin ... 367 km
Sunderland ... 380 km
Belfast ... 440 km
Nantes ... 481 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries